Holiday Inn Express & Suites El Paso East-Loop 375 By Ihg
( ex. Holiday Inn Express & Suites El Paso East-loop 375, An Ihg Hotel )
Texas
View gallery
Overview
Overview
Gallery
Location
Rooms
Amenities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
9.0 Superb
147 reviews
Holiday Inn Express & Suites El Paso East-Loop 375 By Ihg
3500 Joe Battle Blvd, El Paso, United States
Show map
Featuring a sundeck and a shared lounge, the smoke-free Holiday Inn Express & Suites El Paso East-Loop 375 By Ihg enjoys a convenient location, around a 25-minute walk from the Salvador Rivas Jr. Spray Park. The 3-star hotel lies about 6 km from the Jungle Jaks, and offers an American restaurant and a seasonal outdoor pool onsite.
This comfortable hotel is conveniently situated within 30 minutes' walk of Cinemark East Montana. Guests might as well visit Chester Jordan Park, which is 1.7 km away.
Featuring Wi-Fi and premium cable channels, the allergy-free rooms are furnished with a carpeted floor. The elegant furniture is ideally combined with carpet floor. For more comfort, bath sheets, along with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, are provided.
The Holiday Inn Express & Suites El Paso East-Loop 375 By Ihg serves a buffet breakfast in the morning. This accommodation offers a coffee bar and a restaurant serving American cuisine. Guests will enjoy Mexican cuisine of El Taco Tote, which is approximately 5 minutes' walk away.
+ More- Less
Main Features
Free Wi-Fi
Free parking
24-hour services
Swimming Pool
Fitness/Gym
On-site Dining
Meeting facilities
Wheelchair access
+ More
Gallery
Map
Tourist attractions in
Texas
Airports
El Paso International - 6.7 mi
Rooms & Availability
Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
General
No smoking on site
Free Wi-Fi in public areas
Parking
Safe deposit box
24-hour reception
No pets allowed
Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
Wheelchair access
Luggage storage
Allergy-free rooms
Lift
Coffee shop
Smoke detectors
Toilet for disabled
Bathroom for disabled
Fire extinguishers
Dining
Restaurant
Leisure & Sports
Seasonal outdoor pool
Sun loungers
Sun terrace
Leisure/ TV room
Fitness centre
Shallow end
Services
Housekeeping
Laundry
Shops/Commercial services
Business centre
Meeting/ Banquet facilities
Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
Air conditioning
Sitting area
Terrace
Garden furniture
Free toiletries
Flat-screen TV
Carpeted floor
Main Features
Free Wi-Fi
Free parking
24-hour services
Swimming Pool
Fitness/Gym
On-site Dining
Meeting facilities
Wheelchair access
Hotel Policy
Check-in:from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out:until 12:00
Frequently asked questions
❓
Can the Holiday Inn Express & Suites El Paso East-Loop 375 By Ihg arrange airport transfer?
No, the Holiday Inn Express & Suites El Paso East-Loop 375 By Ihg doesn't offer airport shuttle service.
🚗
Is parking available in the comfortable 3-star Holiday Inn Express & Suites El Paso East-Loop 375 By Ihg?
Yes, at the comfortable 3-star Holiday Inn Express & Suites El Paso East-Loop 375 By Ihg secured parking is available.
🕑
What time is check-in at Holiday Inn Express & Suites El Paso East-Loop 375 By Ihg?
At Holiday Inn Express & Suites El Paso East-Loop 375 By Ihg, guests may check in from 15:00 till 23:59.
💵
What is the price of a room at the Holiday Inn Express & Suites El Paso East-Loop 375 By Ihg?
The room price at the Holiday Inn Express & Suites El Paso East-Loop 375 By Ihg starts at $116.
❓
Which payment methods does the El Paso hotel accept?
The El Paso hotel can receive payment with Visa, Mastercard, and American Express.
🚪
Which room types does the hotel offer?
The room types in the hotel include King Suite, Deluxe Suite, and Standard King Room.
❓
Does the comfortable Holiday Inn Express & Suites El Paso East-Loop 375 By Ihg provide amenities for travellers with disabilities?
The comfortable Holiday Inn Express & Suites El Paso East-Loop 375 By Ihg offers wheelchair access, accessible bathrooms, and rooms with accessible facilities to enhance the experience for guests with special needs.